Privacy Policy

General Information

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to us.

All personal information relating to members, customers or visitors who use the company's online store D'Ar Saúde will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law n. º 67/98).

Personal information collected includes your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, TIN and address. The use of this website D'Ar Saúde implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

The team D'Ar Saúde reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to always be updated.

 

Ads

Like other websites, we may eventually use information contained in the adsThe information in the ads include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as Toad, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.
 

Cookies e Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website.
The user has the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options or by managing preferences in programs Anti-Virus such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites.
 

Links to Third Party Sites

The D'Ar Saúde has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools useful for our visitors.Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content contained in those sites.